This web-page lets you filter and generate statistics from games played in StarCraft II tournaments in 2019 and later. Data were obtained from released replay packs.

Tournaments



Assembly Summer 2019
Cheeseadelphia XI
HomeStory Cup XIX
HomeStory Cup XX
IEM Katowice 2020
IEM Katowice 2020 - Server Qualifiers
IEM Season XIII Katowice
Nation Wars 2019
QLASH StarCraft II Invitational 2 Offline Finals
StayAtHomestory Cup #1
WCS 2019 Global Finals
WCS Fall 2019
WCS Spring 2019
WCS Summer 2019
WCS Winter 2019 Americas
WCS Winter 2019 Europe
WESG 2018 Grand Finals

Maps



Acropolis LE
Automaton LE
Cyber Forest LE
Disco Bloodbath LE
Ephemeron LE
Eternal Empire LE
Ever Dream LE
Golden Wall LE
Kairos Junction LE
King's Cove LE
New Repugnancy LE
Nightshade LE
Port Aleksander LE
Purity and Industry LE
Simulacrum LE
Thunderbird LE
Triton LE
Turbo Cruise '84 LE
Winter's Gate LE
World of Sleepers LE
Year Zero LE
Zen LE

Matchups



TvZ
TvP
ZvP
TvT
PvP
ZvZ

Race won:  

Created units

Limit to games where at least certain amount of units were created.

Adept

AdeptPhaseShift

Archon

Armory

Assimilator

Auto-Turret

Baneling

Baneling Cocoon

Baneling Nest

Banshee

Barracks

Battlecruiser

Brood Lord

Brood Lord Cocoon

Broodling

BroodlingEscort

Bunker

Carrier

Changeling

Colossus

Command Center

Corruptor

Creep Tumor

Cybernetics Core

Cyclone

Dark Shrine

Dark Templar

Disruptor

DisruptorPhased

Drone

Engineering Bay

Evolution Chamber

Extractor

Factory

Fleet Beacon

Forge

Fusion Core

Gateway

Ghost

Ghost Academy

Greater Spire

Hatchery

Hellbat

Hellion

High Templar

Hive

Hydralisk

Hydralisk Den

Immortal

Infestation Pit

Infested Swarm Egg

Infested Terran

Infestor

Interceptor

Invisible Target Dummy

KD8Charge

Lair

Larva

Liberator

Locust

Locust Precursor

Lurker

Lurker Cocoon

Lurker Den

MULE

Marauder

Marine

Medivac

Missile Turret

Mothership

Mutalisk

Nexus

Nuke

Nydus Network

Nydus Worm

Observer

Oracle

Orbital Command

Overlord

Overlord Cocoon

Overseer

Overseer Cocoon

ParasiticBombDummy

ParasiticBombRelayDummy

Phoenix

Photon Cannon

Planetary Fortress

Probe

Pylon

Queen

Ravager

Ravager Cocoon

Raven

Reactor

Reaper

Refinery

Roach

Roach Warren

Robotics Bay

Robotics Facility

SCV

Sensor Tower

Sentry

Shield Battery

Siege Tank

Spawning Pool

Spine Crawler

Spire

Spore Crawler

Stalker

Stargate

Starport

Stasis Ward

Supply Depot

Swarm Host

Tech Lab

Tempest

Templar Archives

Thor

Twilight Council

Ultralisk

Ultralisk Cavern

Viking

Viper

Void Ray

Warp Gate

Warp Prism

Widow Mine

Zealot

Zerg Cocoon

Zergling

Resource amount for differential winrates:   

Length and time


Min game length:    minutes

Max game length:   minutes



Matches from:

Matches to:

Charts to show


Unit frequency
Upgrade research time
Map usage
Proxy locations
Hero units & slayer
Cost-effectivness
Various other charts
Ability frequency

Other charts:

Workers killed
Zerg
Terran
Protoss
Add to title:  

Contact me | maguro.one | changelog

Powered by Python with Flask, Pandas, Matplotlib, sc2reader, Plotly, Nginx